Informational meeting dates

Below are planned informational meeting dates regarding the BRICS Bond. We expect to continue to add dates through mid September.

Residents and families are welcome to attend whatever meetings best fits their schedule. A complete building-by-building list of planned projects is being developed.  Once the list is finalized, each meeting will include a list of planned bond projects for that school.  The school projects list will also be posted on the bond website.

  • Administrative Service Center, 18700 Audette St., Sept. 26 at 7 p.m.
  • Becker Elementary, 10821 Henson, Oct. 25 at 9 a.m.
  • Bryant Middle, 460 N. Vernon, Sept. 18 at 7 p.m.
  • Dearborn High, 19501 Outer Drive, Oct. 21 at 7 p.m.
  • DuVall Elementary, 22561 Beech, Dearborn, Sept. 11 at 6 p.m.
  • Edsel Ford High, 20601 Rotunda, Oct. 2 at 7 p.m.
  • Geer Park Elementary, 14767 Prospect , Sept. 27, 9:15 a.m.
  • Haigh Elementary, 601 N. Silvery Lane , Oct. 22 at 6 p.m.
  • Howard Elementary, 1611 N. York, Sept. 18 at 9 a.m.
  • Howe Montessori and Elementary, 22586 Ann Arbor Trail, Sept. 4 at 7 p.m.
  • Lindbergh Elementary, 500 N. Waverly, Sept. 10 at 7 p.m.
  • Long Elementary, 3100 Westwood, Oct. 16 at 6:30 p.m.
  • Lowrey School, 6601 Jonathon, Oct. 24 at 8:30 a.m.
  • Maples Elementary, 6801 Mead Street, Oct. 9 at 9 a.m.
  • McCollough Elementary, 7801 Maple, Oct. 16 at 9:30 a.m.
  • McDonald Elementary, 10151 Diversey, Oct. 18 at 9 a.m.
  • Miller Elementary, 4824 Lois, Sept. 27 at 9 a.m.
  • Nowlin Elementary, 23600 Penn, Sept. 9 at 6 p.m.
  • Oakman Elementary, 7545 Chase Road, Oct. 11 at 9 a.m.
  • River Oaks Elementary, 20755 Ann Arbor, Sept. 12 at 7 p.m.
  • Salina Elementary, 2700 Ferney, Sept. 20 at 8 a.m.
  • Salina Intermediate, 2623 Salina, Oct. 23 at 8:15 a.m.
  • Smith Middle, 23851 Yale, Oct. 15 at 6:30 p.m.
  • Snow Elementary, 2000 Culver, Oct. 25 at 8:30 a.m.
  • Stout Middle, 18500 Oakwood, Oct. 2 at 9:30 a.m.
  • Unis Middle, 7801 Maple, Oct. 16 at 9: 30 a.m.
  • Whitmore Bolles Elementary, 21501 Whitmore, Oct. 7 at 6 p.m.
  • William Ford Elementary, 14749 Alber, Oct. 2 at 9 a.m.
  • Woodworth Middle, 4951 Ternes, Sept. 11 at 5:30 p.m.